MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Second round OHSAA Football playoff pairings, sites

Second round OHSAA Football playoff pairings, sites

Playoff matchups for the second round of the OHSAA football postseason:

Division I -- All Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday

  • Region 1: (1) Solon (10-1) vs. (4) Cleveland St. Ignatius (10-1) at Mentor Jerome T. Osborne Stadium; (2) Lakewood St. Edward (8-2) vs. (3) Stow-Munroe Falls (10-1) at Twinsburg Tiger Stadium
  • Region 2: (1) Powell Olentangy Liberty (11-0) vs. (5) Medina (9-2) at Mansfield Arlin Field; (2) Dublin Jerome (10-1) vs. (3) Lorain (9-2) at Mansfield Madison Ram Field at StarTek Stadium
  • Region 3: (1) Huber Heights Wayne (10-0-1) vs. (4) Dublin Coffman (9-2) at London Bowlus Field; (7) Pickerington North (8-3) vs. (3) Pickerington Central (10-1) at Gahanna-Lincoln Wilbur C. Strait Field
  • Region 4: (1) Cincinnati Colerain (11-0) vs. (5) Cincinnati St. Xavier (6-5) at Hamilton Virgil M. Schwarm Stadium; (7) Cincinnati Sycamore (7-4) vs. (3) Mason (7-4) at Middletown Cris Carter Field at Barnitz Stadium

Division II - Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 11

  • Region 5: (1) Aurora (10-1) vs. (4) Hudson (9-2) at Macedonia Nordonia Boliantz Stadium; (2) Chardon (11-0) vs. (3) Warren G. Harding (10-1) at Ravenna Stadium, Gilchrest Field
  • Region 6: (8) Avon Lake (8-3) vs. (4) Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (8-3) at Sandusky Strobel Field at Cedar Point Stadium; (7) Westlake (8-3) vs. (6) Olmsted Falls (8-3) at Strongsville Pat Catan Stadium
  • Region 7: (1) Massillon Perry (9-2) vs. (4) Columbus Franklin Heights (10-1) at Mount Vernon Yellow Jacket Stadium-Energy Field; (7) Dublin Scioto (8-3) vs. (3) New Albany (8-3) at Columbus St. Francis DeSales Alumni Stadium
  • Region 8: (1) Troy (10-1) vs. (4) Miamisburg (9-2) at Northmont Good Samaritan Stadium, Matt Dudon Memorial Field; (2) Cincinnati Turpin (11-0) vs. (3) Cincinnati La Salle (9-2) at West Chester Lakota West Firebird Field

Division III - Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 12

  • Region 9: (8) Akron East (8-3) vs. (5) New Philadelphia (9-2) at Canal Fulton Northwest Jim Schalmo Field at Dr. Martin Smilek Stadium; (2) Akron Archbishop Hoban (10-1) vs. Akron St. Vincent St. Mary (7-4) at University of Akron InfoCision Stadium - Summa Field
  • Region 10: (1) Toledo Central Catholic (11-0) vs. (5) Hunting Valley University School (8-3) at Kalahari Field at Huron Memorial Stadium: (2) Sandusky (10-1) vs. (6) Lexington (8-3) at Bellevue First National Bank Field at Bellevue Athletic Facility
  • Region 11: (1) Columbus St. Francis DeSales (11-0) vs. (5) Columbus Beechcroft (10-1) at Westerville Central Warhawk Field; (2) Columbus Bexley (11-0) vs. (3) Columbus Hamilton Township (9-2) at Bloom-Carroll Carl Fell Stadium
  • Region 12: (1) Franklin (11-0) vs. (4) St. Marys Memorial (10-1) at Huber Heights Good Samaritan Athletic Field at Heidkamp Stadium; (7) Trotwood-Madison (9-2) vs. (3) New Richmond (10-1) at Mason Dwire Field at Atrium Stadium

Division IV - Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 11

  • Region 13: (1) Perry (11-0) vs. (4) Peninsula Woodridge (11-0) at West Geauga Howell Field; (7) Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (8-3) vs. (3) Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (8-2) at Niles McKinley Bo Rein Stadium
  • Region 14: (1) Port Clinton (10-1) vs. (5) Columbus Bishop Hartley (8-2) at Tiffin Columbian Frost-Kalnow Stadium; (2) Ottawa-Glandorf (10-1) vs. (3) Lewistown Indian Lake (11-0) at Wapakoneta Harmon Field
  • Region 15: (8) Duncan Falls Philo (9-2) vs. (4) Shelby (10-1) at Westerville North Warrior Field at McCann Stadium; (2) Steubenville (10-1) vs. (3) Johnstown-Monroe (10-1) at Dover Crater Stadium
  • Region 16: (1) Cincinnati Wyoming (11-0) vs. (5) Germantown Valley View (10-1) at Monroe Hornet Stadium; (2) Clarksville Clinton-Massie (10-1) vs. (3) Kettering Archbishop Alter (11-0) at Centerville Stadium

Division V - Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 12

  • Region 17: (8) Garrettsville Garfield (8-3) vs. (4) Leavittsburg LaBrae (8-3) at Niles McKinley Bo Rein Stadium; (7) Sullivan Black River (8-3) vs. (3) Canton Central Catholic (7-3) at Orrville Red Rider Stadium
  • Region 18: (1) Creston Norwayne (10-1) vs. (5) Swanton (10-1) at Clyde Robert J. Bishop Stadium; (2) Pemberville Eastwood (10-1) vs. (3) Milan Edison (10-1) at Fremont Ross Don Paul Stadium at Harmon Field
  • Region 19: (1) Wheelersburg (11-0) vs. (4) Nelsonville-York (9-2) at Jackson Holzer Field at Alumni Stadium; (2) Sugarcreek Garaway (11-0) vs. (3) Coshocton (9-1) at Wooster Triway Doug Miller Field/Titans Stadium
  • Region 20: (1) Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (11-0) vs. (4) West Milton Milton-Union (8-3) at Miamisburg Harmon Field; (2) Coldwater (10-1) vs. (6) Jamestown Greeneview (9-2) at Sidney Memorial Stadium

Division VI - Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 11

  • Region 21: (1) Cuyahoga Heights (11-0) vs. (4) Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (9-2) at Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary John Cistone Field; (2) New Middletown Springfield (9-2) vs. (3) Kirtland (10-1) at Austintown-Fitch Greenwood Chevrolet Falcon Stadium
  • Region 22: (1) Hamler Patrick Henry (11-0) vs. (4) Liberty Center (9-2) at Napoleon Charles Buckenmeyer Stadium; (2) Bucyrus Wynford (11-0) vs. (3) Defiance Ayersville (11-0) at Findlay Donnell Stadium
  • Region 23: (8) Columbus Bishop Ready (8-3) vs. (5) Newark Catholic (7-4) at Sheridan Paul Culver Jr. Stadium; (2) Beverly Fort Frye (11-0) vs. (6) Barnesville (9-1) at Marietta Don Drumm Stadium
  • Region 24: (1) Maria Stein Marion Local (10-1) vs. (5) St. Henry (8-3) at Sidney Memorial Stadium; (2) Delphos Jefferson (10-1) vs. (3) Mechanicsburg (11-0) at Bellefontaine AcuSport Stadium

Division VII - Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 12

  • Region 25: (1) Norwalk St. Paul (11-0) vs. (4) Monroeville (10-1) at Sandusky Perkins Firelands Regional Medical Center Stadium; (2) Mogadore (9-2) vs. (3) Warren John F. Kennedy (10-1) at Salem Reilly Stadium
  • Region 26: (1) McComb (10-1) vs. (4) Hicksville (8-3) at Defiance High School Fred Brown Stadium; (2) Arlington (8-3) vs. (6) Convoy Crestview (8-3) at Lima Spartan Stadium
  • Region 27: (1) Waterford (10-1) vs. (4) Glouster Trimble (9-2) at Philo Sam Hatfield Stadium; (7) Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (8-3) vs. (6) Danville (8-3) at Newark White Field
  • Region 28: (1) Covington (11-0) vs. (5) Fort Recovery (7-4) at Piqua Alexander Stadium, Purk Field; (7) McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (8-3) vs. (3) Minster (7-4) at Wapakoneta Harmon Field

Trending

LOADING